Skip Navigation

QualityDriven Notified Body KRH HELLAS LED

HOME > Q&A > FAQ

FAQ

view
FAQs for MED
Name KRHellas Technical Team
File -
Hit 64 Date 2019.05.28
Q1. Is it possible to assign the Authorized Representative for all people living in EU terrirory?
EU 지역에 거주한 사람은 모두 유럽대리인(Authorized Representative)로 선임 가능한지?
=> No. It is only authorized for legal personality and they should comply MED Directive 2014/90/EU Article 13.
(불가능합니다. 법인으로 선임 가능하며, 2014/90/EU Article 13 의 AR의 의무를 충족해야 합니다.)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Q2.Is it possible to issue MED Module F certification based on MED Module B certification issued by the previous MED Directives(ex.96/98/EC) ?
(예전 MED Directive(ex. 96/98/EC)로 발행된 Module B 증서를 근거로 Module F 증서 업무 진행 가능한지?)
A2. Yes. However, Regulation or Testing standars indicated on Module B certification should be the same with the present effective MED Directives
(단, Module B 증서상의 Regulation 또는 Testing Standard 가 현재 Directive에 명시된 항목과 동일해야 합니다.)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Q3. How should be mark the the MED Marking for the number of notified body and the digits of the manufacturing year?
(MED Marking 관련하여 인증기관 번호와 마크부착 년도 표기시, 부착 년도의 자릿수는?)
A3. It is possible to mark both two or four digits.
(부착 년도 표기는 끝 두자리수 또는 네자리수 두가지 방법 모두 표기 가능)

ex) 2198/18 or 2198/2018